Nestucca K8 School Staff

Carissa Albin

Carissa Albin

4th Grade Teacher



Phone ext. #332

Kristina Albin

Kristina Albin

K8 Principal



Phone ext. #354

Vanessa Birrueta Alvarez

Vanessa Birrueta Alvarez

District ELL
Instructional Assistant



Susan Brown

Susan Brown

21st CCLC
After School Program Director


Phone ext. #363

Zac Brown

Zac Brown

Special Education 6-8
ELD Grades K-8


Phone ext. #368

Peter Deam

Peter Deam

Middle School Language Arts
Teacher


Phone ext. #370

David Deniston

David Deniston

3rd Grade Teacher



Phone ext. #334

Connie Dollar

Connie Dollar

K8 Office Manager



Phone ext. #354

Jessica Elder

Jessica Elder

Living Skills Teacher



Phone ext. #337

Sharman Ensminger

Sharman Ensminger

Counselor



Phone ext. #329

Meesha Filosi

Meesha Filosi

Middle School Science
Teacher


Phone ext. #372

Tami Flinter

Tami Flinter

K8 Office Attendance Manager



Phone ext. #398

Grant Graves

Grant Graves

Transportation Coordinator



Phone ext. #131

Jenni Green

Jenni Green

Kindergarten/1st Grade
Blend Teacher


Phone ext. #340

Carolyn Hill

Carolyn Hill

Middle School Math
Teacher


Phone ext. #383

Chelsea Hill

Chelsea Hill

Special Education
Instructional Assistant



Julie Kellow

Julie Kellow

Instructional Assistant




Matthew Kottre

Matthew Kottre

Technology Assistant



Phone ext. #133

Denise Lane

Denise Lane

Middle School Athletics
Director


Phone ext. #363

Jamie Lavine

Jamie Lavine

Instructional Assistant




Jesse Lewis

Jesse Lewis

Grounds Keeper




Mary Lussier

Mary Lussier

Special Education IA
Grades K-5



Pam MacDonald

Pam MacDonald

5th Grade Teacher



Phone ext. #330

Tanner Mannen

Tanner Mannen

Middle School Social Studies
Teacher


Phone ext. #378

Gene Martin

Gene Martin

Technology Coordinator



Phone ext. #206

Brian Moore

Brian Moore

Head Custodian




Blanca Nieves

Blanca Nieves

Head Custodian




Dia Norris

Dia Norris

Speech-Language Pathologist



Phone ext. #325

Joyce Owens

Joyce Owens

Instructional Assistant



Phone ext. #257

Rachel Pettit

Rachel Pettit

CTE



Phone ext. #363

Sandy Porter

Sandy Porter

Food Services
Coordinator


Phone ext. #313

Adam Preston

Adam Preston

Maintenance Specialist




Tammy Pringle

Tammy Pringle

Special Education Teacher
(Grades K-12)



Fawn Richardson

Fawn Richardson

K8 Head Cook




Alyssa Roberts

Alyssa Roberts

1st/2nd Blend Teacher



Phone ext. #306

Michoel Robinson

Michoel Robinson

Kindergarten Teacher



Phone ext. #339

McKenzi Schiewe

McKenzi Schiewe

3rd/4th Blend Teacher



Phone ext. #336

Heidi Schultz

Heidi Schultz

Assistant Principal
ELC Director


Phone ext. #354

Keith Serven

Keith Serven

Technology Support Specialist



Phone ext. #349

Madlen Silkwood

Madlen Silkwood

2nd Grade Teacher



Phone ext. #359

Kaitlin Simpson

Kaitlin Simpson

Instructional Assistant




Todd Skinner

Todd Skinner

5th Grade Teacher



Phone ext. #328

John Sousa

John Sousa

PE Teacher



Phone ext. #316

Bobbie Stirling

Bobbie Stirling

Music Teacher



Phone ext. #323

Katy Wilson

Katy Wilson

Special Education
Instructional Assistant